comedian-con-@-house-2021:-your-information-to-the-tv-panels-that-will-be-streaming

Comedian-Con @ House 2021: Your Information to the TV Panels That Will Be Streaming

This summer time’s San Diego Comedian-Con as soon as once more invitations followers to take a seat on their couches and benefit from the popular culture extravaganza from the protection of their houses. There’s one distinction from final yr’s digital occasion, nonetheless: It will likely be an abbreviated one, happening over three days, from Friday, July 23 by means of Sunday, July 25 — however there are nonetheless a bevy of TV present panels on the lineup, which can be streaming totally free through YouTube.

Be aware: Sure, there’ll once more be a DC Fandome digital occasion this yr (on Oct. 16), the place in 2020 reveals reminiscent of The Flash, Titans, Batwoman and Superman & Lois held panels.

That will help you navigate Comedian-Con @ House, we’ve compiled all the foremost TV-related occasions. We’ll be updating this submit as extra panels (and particular day/occasions) are formally introduced, so be sure to bookmark this web page and test again usually.*

FRIDAY, JULY 23

Time TBA THE HARPER HOUSE (Paramount+) | Voice forged Rhea Seehorn, Jason Lee and Ryan Flynn with further particular appearances from VyVy Nguyen, Lance Krall, Gary Anthony Williams, Nyima Funk and Gabourey Sidibe, plus government producers Brad Neely and Katie Krentz, and supervising director Brian Sheesley.

Time TBA STEPHEN COLBERT PRESENTS TOONING OUT THE NEWS (Paramount+) | Particular Comedian-Con@House version

Time TBA LEVERAGE: REDEMPTION (IMDb TV) | Stars Noah Wyle and Beth Riesgraf

Time TBA I KNOW WHAT YOU DID LAST SUMMER (Amazon Prime) | Showrunner Sara Goodman previews the upcoming sequence.

10 am PT STAR TREK: PRODIGY and STAR TREK: LOWER DECKS (Paramount+) | The back-to-back panels will characteristic Prodigy voice forged Kate Mulgrew, Brett Grey, Ella Purnell, Angus Imrie, Rylee Alazraqui, Dee Bradley Baker and Jason Mantzoukas, plus EPs Kevin Hageman and Dan Hageman, and director/co-EP Ben Hibon. The Decrease Decks panelists embody voice forged members Tawny Newsome, Jack Quaid and Eugene Cordero, plus creator Mike McMahan. Moderated by Jerry O’Connell.

11 am PT TUCA & BERTIE (Grownup Swim) | Creator Lisa Hanawalt, government producer Raphael Bob-Waksberg and voice forged member Nicole Byer.

11 am PT THE WHEEL OF TIME (Amazon Prime) | Showrunner Rafe Judkins previews the upcoming sequence.

12 pm PT MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE: REVELATION (Netflix) | TBA

2 pm PT TEENAGE EUTHANASIA (Grownup Swim) | Voice forged Maria Bamford, Jo Firestone and Bebe Neuwirth, plus co-creators Alyson Levy and Alissa Nutting, and co-director Scott Adsit.

3 pm PT DUNCANVILLE (Fox) | Government producers Mike Scully and Julie Thacker-Scully, government producer/star Amy Poehler and voice forged Ty Burrell, Riki Lindhome, Pleasure Osmanski, Yassir Lester and Betsy Sodaro.

4 pm PT RICK AND MORTY (Grownup Swim) | Government producers Dan Harmon and Scott Marder be a part of voice forged Chris Parnell, Sarah Chalke, Spencer Grammer and particular friends.

5 pm PT BLADE RUNNER: BLACK LOTUS (Grownup Swim) | Co-directors Shinji Aramaki and Kenji Kamiyama, EP Joseph Chou, voice director Wes Gleason and voice forged member Jessica Henwick preview the anime sequence.

SATURDAY, JULY 24

11 am PT THE SIMPSONS (Fox) | Be part of Matt Selman, Al Jean, David Silverman, Carolyn Omine, Mike B. Anderson, Debbie Mahan and moderator Yeardley Smith.

11 am PT ULTRA CITY SMITHS (AMC+) | Voice forged members Jimmi Simpson, Debra Winger, Luis Guzmán, Hana Mae Lee, Tim Heidecker and Chris Conrad be a part of creator Steve Conrad and co-director David Brooks preview the upcoming stop-motion animation sequence.

1 pm PT FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (AMC) | Chief content material officer of The Strolling Useless Universe Scott M. Gimple, showrunners Andrew Chambliss and Ian Goldberg, and forged members Lennie James, Alycia Debnam- Carey, Colman Domingo, Danay Garcia, Jenna Elfman, Karen David, Mo Collins and Christine Evangelista.

2 pm PT THE WALKING DEAD: WORLD BEYOND (AMC) | Chief content material officer of The Strolling Useless Universe Scott M. Gimple, showrunner Matt Negrete, and forged members Aliyah Royale, Alexa Mansour, Nicolas Cantu, Hal Cumpston, Nico Tortorella, Annet Mahendru, Julia Ormond, Jelani Alladin and Joe Holt.

3 pm PT CENTRAL PARK (Apple TV+) | Co-creator Loren Bouchard, co-creator/voice star Josh Gad and voice forged members Leslie Odom Jr. and Titus Burgess be a part of producers Kelvin Yu and Steven Davis.

3 pm PT THE PATRICK STAR SHOW! (Nickelodeon) | Voice actors Invoice Fagerbakke, Tom Wilson, Cree Summer time, Jill Talley and Dana Snyder be a part of co-executive producers Vincent Waller and Marc Ceccarelli for a desk learn.

3 pm PT ROSWELL, NEW MEXICO (The CW) | TBA

3 pm PT THE WALKING DEAD (AMC) | Strolling Useless Universe CCO Scott M. Gimple, showrunner Angela Kang and stars Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Lauren Cohan, Khary Payton, Christian Serratos, Josh McDermitt, Eleanor Matsuura and Michael James.

4 pm PT FAMILY GUY (Fox) | Voice forged Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein, Mila Kunis, Seth Inexperienced and Arif Zahir be a part of government producers Wealthy Appel and Alec Sulkin.

5 pm PT AMERICAN DAD! (TBS) | Desk learn that includes voice stars Rachael MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes and Dee Bradley Baker, adopted by components of the episode within the animatic and early levels of shade.

5 pm PT LUCIFER (Netflix) | TBA

6 pm PT CREEPSHOW (Shudder) | Showrunner Greg Nicotero, director Rusty Cundieff, author Mattie Do, and forged members Michael Rooker and James Remar.

SUNDAY, JULY 25

10 am PT DOCTOR WHO (BBC America) | Showrunner Chris Chibnall, stars Jodie Whittaker and Mandip Gill, new forged member John Bishop and a really particular shock visitor.

11 am PT THE MYSTERIOUS BENEDICT SOCIETY (Disney+) | Stars Tony Hale, Kristen Schaal, MaameYaa Baofo, Ryan Hurst and Gia Sandhu be a part of creators Phil Hay and Matt Manfredi, and showrunners Darren Swimmer and Todd Slavkin.

12 pm PT THE GREAT NORTH (Fox) | Voice forged Nick Offerman, Jenny Slate, Dulcé Sloan, Will Forte, Paul Rust and Alanis Morissette, plus creators Wendy Molyneux and Lizzie Molyneux, and government producer Loren Bouchard.

12 pm PT LEGENDS OF TOMORROW (The CW) | TBA

3 pm PT BOB’S BURGERS (Fox) | Voice forged together with H. Jon Benjamin, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal, Eugene Mirman, Dan Mintz and Larry Murphy, plus creator Loren Bouchard and government producer Nora Smith.

*Schedule and expertise topic to alter

>>> Read More <<<

———————————–
Visit sociplat.com!
Visit tuchest.com!
Visit whipself.com!
Visit retroshopy.com!
Visit shoopky.com!
Visit emailaff.com!
Visit patternnews.com!
———————————–